Main Stage Performances
Friday, July 16
11 am to Noon Children's Education Theatre
12:30 to 1:30 pm Round House, Bluegrass
2 to 3 pm Grand Jazz Band, Jazz
3:30 to 4:30 pm Matthew Price, Original/Folk
5 to 6 pm Oregon Valley Boys, Country
6:30 to 7:30 pm Vortex Tribe, World Fusion
8 to 9:30 pm Hit Machine, Dance & Groove Hits
Saturday, July 17
11 am to Noon Children's Education Theatre
12:30 to 1:30 pm Cool Conspiracy, Jazz
2 to 3 pm Miranda Vettrus, Pop/Rock
3:30 to 4:30 pm Spirit of Ojah, World
5 to 6 pm Transcendental Brass Band, Jazz/Funk
6:30 to 7:30 pm King Louis & Baby James, Blues
8 to 9:30 pm Jon Cleary, New Orleans Funk and Blues
Sunday, July 18
10:30 to 11:30 am Children's Education Theatre
12 to 1 pm Classic Revolution PDX, Chamber
1:30 to 2:30 pm Sideroads, Folk/Pop
3 to 4 pm Midnight Serenadors, Swing
4:15 pm Oregon State Defense Force Pipe Band/Closing Ceremonies
11 am to Noon Children's Education Theatre
12:30 to 1:30 pm Round House, Bluegrass
2 to 3 pm Grand Jazz Band, Jazz
3:30 to 4:30 pm Matthew Price, Original/Folk
5 to 6 pm Oregon Valley Boys, Country
6:30 to 7:30 pm Vortex Tribe, World Fusion
8 to 9:30 pm Hit Machine, Dance & Groove Hits
Saturday, July 17
11 am to Noon Children's Education Theatre
12:30 to 1:30 pm Cool Conspiracy, Jazz
2 to 3 pm Miranda Vettrus, Pop/Rock
3:30 to 4:30 pm Spirit of Ojah, World
5 to 6 pm Transcendental Brass Band, Jazz/Funk
6:30 to 7:30 pm King Louis & Baby James, Blues
8 to 9:30 pm Jon Cleary, New Orleans Funk and Blues
Sunday, July 18
10:30 to 11:30 am Children's Education Theatre
12 to 1 pm Classic Revolution PDX, Chamber
1:30 to 2:30 pm Sideroads, Folk/Pop
3 to 4 pm Midnight Serenadors, Swing
4:15 pm Oregon State Defense Force Pipe Band/Closing Ceremonies
Family Stage Performance
Friday, July 16
10:30 to 11:15 am Jeff Martin, Magician
11:30 am to 12:30 pm Dave Orleans, Folk Music
1 to 2 pm Molly Malone, Irish Dancing
2:30 to 3:15 pm Jeff Martin, Magician
3:45 to 4:30 pm Cwerks Theatre, "Tortoise & the Hare"
Saturday, July 17
10:30 to 11:15 am City Dance Theatre, Dance
11:30 am to 12:30 pm Cherry City Cloggers, Clogging
1 to 2 pm Radio Disney, Interactive
2:30 to 3:15 pm Children's Education Theatre, Stage Combat Demonstrations
3:45 to 4:30 pm Children's Education Theatre, Musical Theatre
Sunday, July 18
10:30 to 11:15 am Children's Education Theatre, Improv Demonstrations
11:30 am to 12:30 pm Premiere Academy, Dance
1 to 2 pm Children's Education Theatre, Mime
2:30 to 3:15 pm City Dance Theatre, Dance
3:45 to 4:30 pm Children's Education Theatre, Musical Theatre
10:30 to 11:15 am Jeff Martin, Magician
11:30 am to 12:30 pm Dave Orleans, Folk Music
1 to 2 pm Molly Malone, Irish Dancing
2:30 to 3:15 pm Jeff Martin, Magician
3:45 to 4:30 pm Cwerks Theatre, "Tortoise & the Hare"
Saturday, July 17
10:30 to 11:15 am City Dance Theatre, Dance
11:30 am to 12:30 pm Cherry City Cloggers, Clogging
1 to 2 pm Radio Disney, Interactive
2:30 to 3:15 pm Children's Education Theatre, Stage Combat Demonstrations
3:45 to 4:30 pm Children's Education Theatre, Musical Theatre
Sunday, July 18
10:30 to 11:15 am Children's Education Theatre, Improv Demonstrations
11:30 am to 12:30 pm Premiere Academy, Dance
1 to 2 pm Children's Education Theatre, Mime
2:30 to 3:15 pm City Dance Theatre, Dance
3:45 to 4:30 pm Children's Education Theatre, Musical Theatre
Art Fair Admission
• $5 per day
• $7 for a weekend pass
• Free for kids under 12
• Free admission on Friday from 10 am - noon
• $7 for a weekend pass
• Free for kids under 12
• Free admission on Friday from 10 am - noon
Contact Us | PLEASE- no dogs at the Salem Art Fair & Festival